since 1878

Current Season Statistics

The match against Peterborough United at Portman Road was competitive match number 3879 for Town since the club turned professional in 1936. It was also competitive fixture 105 for Paul Lambert as club manager.

Full match details from this season can be found here.

Goal Scorers

Player League Cup/Play-offs Total
Gwion Edwards5 5
Jon Nolan325
Teddy Bishop4 4
Freddie Sears123
Jack Lankester2 2
James Norwood112
Luke Chambers112
Alan Judge1 1
Armando Dobra 11
Ben Folami 11
Emyr Huws1 1
Ethan Ebanks-Landell (og)1 1
Joe Wright (og)1 1
Kayden Jackson1 1
Keanan Bennetts1 1
Mark McGuinness1 1
Max Ehmer (og)1 1
Oliver Hawkins1 1
TOTALS26834

When Goals Are Scored/Conceded

Time Scored Conceded
0 to 15 mins 46
16 to 30 mins 36
31 to 45 mins 55
46 to 60 mins 44
61 to 75 mins 106
76 to 90 mins 83
90 mins +  1

Player Discipline

Player Appearances

PlayerAppsSubsTotalSubstitutedMinutes
Luke Chambers23 2312061
Andre Dozzell21 2111768
Stephen Ward19 1911642
Alan Judge1742131533
Tomas Holy16 16 1440
Toto Nsiala16 1611421
Gwion Edwards1341721239
Mark McGuinness13114 1189
Teddy Bishop15116121133
Luke Woolfenden12 12 1080
Jon Nolan1421631056
David Cornell11 11 990
Freddie Sears1321512930
Oliver Hawkins99185877
James Wilson9 9 810
Emyr Huws84124747
Jack Lankester78157734
Myles Kenlock617 608
Kayden Jackson65114598
Keanan Bennetts610163595
Armando Dobra6283576
Brett McGavin6172553
Aaron Drinan64106465
James Norwood47114450
Flynn Downes257 336
Corrie Ndaba314 279
Janoi Donacien3 3 270
Liam Gibbs3 32243
Tyreece Simpson213 181
Zak Brown112 112
Zanda Siziba112 91
Ben Folami1 1 90
Dylan Crowe1 1 90
Elkan Baggott1 1 90
Tommy Smith21 1 90
Ross Crane112176
Allan Viral112169
Jack Manly 11 22
Luke Thomas 11 16

39 players used in 27 competitive games.

Season Summary

Competition P W D L F A
League 21 11 2 8 26 23
FA Cup 1 0 0 1 2 3
League Cup 2 1 0 1 3 1
Friendly 5 2 0 3 6 8
EFL Trophy 3 1 0 2 3 4
TOTALS 32 15 2 15 40 39

Attendance Summary

  Home Average Home Total Away Average Away Total
League 333 4000 201 1808
Cup/Play-offs 0 0 0 0