Pride of Anglia

since 1878

International appearances by Town players (Full caps)

Level  

Roll of Honour

  Date Name Caps Countries
 Australia 2015Tommy Oar3Bangladesh, Jordan, Tajikistan
 Bermuda 2007Reggie Lambe1St Kitts and Nevis
 Bermuda 2008Reggie Lambe8Antigua and Barbuda, Barbados (2), Cayman Islands (3), St Martin, Trinidad & Tobago
 Bulgaria 1994Bontcho Guentchev6Germany, Italy, Mexico (2), Oman, Ukraine
 Bulgaria 1995Bontcho Guentchev1Argentina
 Canada 1972Bruce Twamley5Guatemala, Mexico (2), USA (2)
 Canada 1973Bruce Twamley2Poland, USA
 Canada 1988Craig Forrest4Chile, Costa Rica, Greece, Poland
 Canada 1989Craig Forrest2Belgium, Denmark
 Canada 1990Craig Forrest2Mexico, USA
 Canada 1990Frank Yallop2Mexico, USA
 Canada 1991Craig Forrest1Honduras
 Canada 1991Frank Yallop3Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico
 Canada 1992Craig Forrest3Jamaica, Scotland, USA
 Canada 1992Frank Yallop9Bermuda (2), El Salvador  (2), Jamaica (2), Scotland, USA (2)
 Canada 1993Craig Forrest11Australia (2), Costa Rica (2), El Salvador  (2), Honduras (2), Mexico (3)
 Canada 1993Frank Yallop11Australia (2), Costa Rica, El Salvador  (2), Honduras (2), Martinique, Mexico (3)
 Canada 1994Craig Forrest4Brazil, Germany, Morocco, Netherlands
 Canada 1994Frank Yallop5Brazil, Germany, Morocco, Netherlands, Spain
 Canada 1995Craig Forrest3Denmark, Jamaica, Trinidad & Tobago
 Canada 1995Frank Yallop6Chile, Denmark, Jamaica, Northern Ireland, Trinidad & Tobago, Turkey
 Canada 1996Craig Forrest8Brazil, Costa Rica, Cuba  (2), El Salvador , Honduras, Panama (2)
 Canada 1996Frank Yallop2Brazil, Honduras
 Canada 1997Craig Forrest4Costa Rica, El Salvador , Mexico, USA
 Canada 2004Jason DeVos6Belize (2), Costa Rica, Honduras (2), Wales
 Canada 2005Jaime Peters1Luxembourg
 Canada 2006Jaime Peters1Hungary
 Canada 2008Jaime Peters2Brazil, Panama
 Canada 2009Jaime Peters6Costa Rica, Cyprus, Guatemala, Honduras, Macedonia, Poland
 Canada 2010Jaime Peters2Argentina, Peru
 Canada 2011Jaime Peters3Belarus, Ecuador, Greece
 Denmark 1995Claus Thomsen3Armenia, Belgium, Macedonia
 Denmark 1996Claus Thomsen9Croatia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Portugal, Scotland, Slovenia, Sweden, Turkey
 England 1961Ray Crawford1Northern Ireland
 England 1962Ray Crawford1Austria
 England 1972Mick Mills1Yugoslavia
 England 1975Colin Viljoen2Northern Ireland, Wales
 England 1975Dave Johnson3Scotland, Switzerland, Wales
 England 1975Kevin Beattie5Cyprus (2), Portugal, Scotland, Switzerland
 England 1976Kevin Beattie2Finland, Italy
 England 1976Mick Mills9Brazil, Finland (2), Italy (2), Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales (2)
 England 1977Brian Talbot5Argentina, Brazil, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Uruguay
 England 1977Kevin Beattie2Luxembourg, Netherlands
 England 1977Mick Mills3Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
 England 1977Paul Mariner3Luxembourg (2), Northern Ireland
 England 1977Trevor Whymark1Luxembourg
 England 1978Mick Mills8Brazil, Denmark, Hungary, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales, West Germany
 England 1978Paul Mariner2Scotland, Wales
 England 1979Mick Mills7Austria, Bulgaria, Denmark, Northern Ireland (3), Scotland
 England 1980Eric Gates2Norway , Romania
 England 1980Mick Mills3Spain (2), Switzerland
 England 1980Paul Mariner8Australia, Italy, Northern Ireland, Norway, Scotland, Spain, Switzerland, Wales
 England 1980Russell Osman1Australia
 England 1980Terry Butcher1Australia
 England 1981Mick Mills4Hungary (2), Norway, Switzerland
 England 1981Paul Mariner5Hungary (2), Norway, Spain, Switzerland
 England 1981Russell Osman4Norway, Romania, Spain, Switzerland
 England 1981Terry Butcher1Spain
 England 1982Mick Mills7Czechoslovakia, Finland, France, Kuwait, Scotland, Spain, West Germany
 England 1982Paul Mariner11Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Greece, Kuwait, Netherlands, Scotland, Spain, West Germany (2)
 England 1982Russell Osman2Denmark, Iceland
 England 1982Terry Butcher9Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Luxembourg, Scotland, Spain, Wales, West Germany (2)
 England 1983Paul Mariner4Denmark, Hungary, Luxembourg, Wales
 England 1983Russell Osman4Australia (3), Denmark
 England 1983Terry Butcher11Australia (3), Denmark, Greece, Hungary (2), Luxembourg, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
 England 1984Terry Butcher5East Germany, Finland, France, Northern Ireland, Turkey
 England 1985Terry Butcher8Eire, Finland, Italy, Northern Ireland, Romania, Scotland, United States, West Germany
 England 1986Terry Butcher10Argentina, Canada, Israel, Mexico, Morocco, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Scotland, USSR
 England 2000Richard Wright1Malta
 Finland 2004Shefki Kuqi4Armenia, Italy, Malta, Netherlands
 Finland 2005Shefki Kuqi3Czech Republic, Denmark, Netherlands
 Hungary 2009Tamas Priskin5Belgium, Denmark, Portugal (2), Romania
 Hungary 2010Marton Fulop1Lithuania
 Hungary 2010Tamas Priskin6England, Germany, Lithuania, Netherlands, San Marino, Sweden
 Hungary 2011Marton Fulop2Azerbaijan, Netherlands
 Hungary 2011Tamas Priskin8Azerbaijan, Finland, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Netherlands (2), Poland, Sweden
 Iceland 2000Hermann Hreidarsson4Czech Republic, Denmark, Northern Ireland, Poland
 Iceland 2001Hermann Hreidarsson7Bulgaria (2), Czech Republic, Denmark, Malta, Northern Ireland, Poland
 Iceland 2002Hermann Hreidarsson5Andorra, Estonia, Hungary, Lithunia, Scotland
 Ireland 1958Dermot Curtis1Poland
 Ireland 1959Dermot Curtis1Sweden
 Ireland 1960Dermot Curtis4Chile, Norway, Sweden, West Germany
 Ireland 1961Dermot Curtis1Scotland
 Ireland 1962Dermot Curtis2Austria, Iceland
 Ireland 1968Tommy Carroll4Austria, Denmark, Poland (2)
 Ireland 1969Tommy Carroll1Czechoslovakia
 Ireland 1970Tommy Carroll3Poland, Sweden, West Germany
 Ireland 1981Kevin OCallaghan3Czechoslovakia, Poland, West Germany B
 Ireland 1982Kevin OCallaghan6Algeria, Brazil, Chile, Iceland, Spain, Trinidad & Tobago
 Ireland 1983Kevin OCallaghan5Iceland, Malta (2), Netherlands, Spain
 Ireland 1984Kevin OCallaghan3Denmark, Mexico, Norway
 Ireland 1999Matt Holland1Macedonia
 Ireland 2000Matt Holland5Finland, Mexico, Portugal, South Africa, USA
 Ireland 2001Matt Holland9Andorra (2), Cyprus (2), Estonia, Iran (2), Netherlands, Portugal
 Ireland 2002Matt Holland12Cameroon, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Greece, Nigeria, Russia (2), Saudi Arabia, Spain, Switzerland, USA
 Ireland 2003Matt Holland6Albania (2), Georgia (2), Norway, Scotland
 Ireland 2006Alan Lee2Cyprus, San Marino
 Ireland 2007Alex Bruce1Ecuador
 Ireland 2008Alex Bruce1Poland
 Ireland 2010Darren ODea1Norway
 Ireland 2011Damien Delaney3Italy, Northern Ireland, Uruguay
 Ireland 2011Darren ODea3Macedonia, Uruguay, Wales
 Ireland 2011Keith Andrews6Andorra, Armenia, Estonia (2), Russia, Slovakia
 Ireland 2014Daryl Murphy5Gibraltar, Oman, Serbia, Turkey, USA
 Ireland 2014David McGoldrick1USA
 Ireland 2015Daryl Murphy6Bosnia-Herzegovina (2), England (2), Germany, Northern Ireland
 Ireland 2015David McGoldrick2England, Northern Ireland
 Ireland 2016Daryl Murphy4Belarus, France, Italy, Switzerland
 Ireland 2016David McGoldrick3Austria, Belarus, Netherlands
 Ireland 2017David McGoldrick1Mexico
 Jamaica 1999David Johnson4Paraguay, Sweden, Trinidad & Tobago, USA
 Macedonia 2008Velice Shumulikoski7Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iceland, Luxembourg, Montenegro, Netherlands, Scotland, Serbia
 Macedonia 2009Velice Shumulikoski4Iceland, Moldova, Netherlands, Norway
 Mauritius 2015Kevin Bru3Ghana, Kenya (2)
 Mauritius 2016Kevin Bru2Ghana, Rwanda
 Mauritius 2017Kevin Bru2Comoros (2)
 Netherlands 1979Frans Thijssen1East Germany
 Netherlands 1980Frans Thijssen5Czechoslovakia, France, Ireland, Spain, West Germany
 Netherlands 1981Arnold Muhren5Belgium, Cyprus, France (2), Ireland
 Netherlands 1981Frans Thijssen4Belgium, Cyprus, France, Ireland
 Netherlands 1982Arnold Muhren2England, Scotland
 New Zealand 2010Tommy Smith8Australia, Chile, Italy, Mexico, Paraguay, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia
 New Zealand 2012Tommy Smith13China, El Salvador, Fiji, Honduras, Jamaica, New Caledonia (2), Papua New Guinea, Soloman Islands, Solomon Islands (2), Tahiti (2)
 New Zealand 2013Tommy Smith6Mexico (2), New Caledonia, Saudi Arabia, Trinidad & Tobago, United Arab Emirates
 New Zealand 2014Tommy Smith2China, Thailand
 New Zealand 2015Chris Wood1South Korea
 New Zealand 2016Monty Patterson10Fiji, Mexico, New Caledonia (3), Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, USA, Vanuata, Western Pride
 New Zealand 2017Monty Patterson4Belarus, Mexico, Northern Ireland, Russia
 New Zealand 2017Tommy Smith7Cabinteely, Fiji (2), Mexico, Northern Ireland, Portugal, Russia
 Nigeria 2001Finidi George1Japan
 Nigeria 2002Finidi George6Algeria, Ghana, Liberia, Mali (2), Senegal
 Northern Ireland 1971Allan Hunter2USSR (2)
 Northern Ireland 1971Bryan Hamilton2USSR (2)
 Northern Ireland 1972Allan Hunter5Bulgaria, England, Scotland, Spain, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1972Bryan Hamilton2Bulgaria, Spain
 Northern Ireland 1973Allan Hunter7Bulgaria, Cyprus (2), England, Portugal, Scotland, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1973Bryan Hamilton7Bulgaria, Cyprus (2), England, Portugal, Scotland, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1974Allan Hunter5England, Norway, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1974Bryan Hamilton5England, Norway, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1975Allan Hunter7England, Norway, Scotland, Sweden, Wales, Yugoslavia (2)
 Northern Ireland 1975Bryan Hamilton5England, Norway, Sweden, Yugoslavia (2)
 Northern Ireland 1976Allan Hunter6Belgium, England, Israel, Netherlands, Scotland, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1976Pat Sharkey1Scotland
 Northern Ireland 1977Allan Hunter9Belgium, Denmark, England, Iceland (2), Netherlands, Scotland, Wales, West Germany
 Northern Ireland 1978Allan Hunter1Ireland
 Northern Ireland 1979Allan Hunter5Denmark, England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales
 Northern Ireland 1987Kevin Wilson3England, Israel, Yugoslavia
 Northern Ireland 1997Danny Sonner1Albania
 Northern Ireland 2000Jim Magilton5Denmark, Iceland, Luxembourg, Malta, Yugoslavia
 Northern Ireland 2001Jim Magilton6Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Denmark, Iceland, Malta, Norway
 Northern Ireland 2002Jim Magilton2Liechtenstein, Poland
 Northern Ireland 2008Gareth McAuley3San Marino, Scotland, Slovenia
 Northern Ireland 2009Chris Casement1Italy
 Northern Ireland 2009Gareth McAuley7Czech Republic, Israel, Poland (2), San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia
 Northern Ireland 2010David Healy1Albania
 Northern Ireland 2010Gareth McAuley5Chile, Faroe Islands, Italy, Slovenia, Turkey
 Northern Ireland 2011Gareth McAuley5Ireland, Scotland, Serbia, Slovenia, Wales
 Northern Ireland 2011Josh Carson2Ireland, Wales
 Northern Ireland 2012Josh Carson2Finland, Netherlands
 Scotland 1979George Burley5Argentina, England, Northern Ireland, Norway, Wales
 Scotland 1979John Wark9Argentina, Austria, Belgium (2), England, Northern Ireland, Norway, Peru, Wales
 Scotland 1980Alan Brazil2Hungary, Poland
 Scotland 1980George Burley4England, Northern Ireland, Poland, Portugal
 Scotland 1981John Wark3Israel, Northern Ireland, Sweden
 Scotland 1982Alan Brazil9East Germany, England, Netherlands, New Zealand, Northern Ireland, Spain, Switzerland, USSR, Wales
 Scotland 1982George Burley2England, Wales
 Scotland 1982John Wark8Brazil, East Germany , Netherlands, New Zealand, Northern Ireland, Spain, Switzerland, USSR
 Scotland 1983John Wark6Belgium, East Germany , England, Northern Ireland, Switzerland, Uruguay
 Scotland 2013Christophe Berra1Norway
 Scotland 2015Christophe Berra3Gibraltar, Ireland, Northern Ireland
 Scotland 2016Christophe Berra3Czech Republic, England, Italy
 Scotland 2017Christophe Berra1Canada
 Slovenia 2000Amir Karic2Luxembourg, Switzerland
 Slovenia 2001Amir Karic6Luxembourg, Romania (2), Russia, Switzerland, Yugoslavia
 Slovenia 2002Amir Karic11China, Croatia, France, Ghana, Honduras, Italy, Malta, Paraguay, South Africa, Spain, Tunisia
 Trinidad Tobago 2009Carlos Edwards4Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, USA
 Trinidad Tobago 2011Carlos Edwards4Barbados, Bermuda, Guyana (2)
 Trinidad Tobago 2013Carlos Edwards5El Salvador, Haiti, Honduras, Mexico, Peru
 Wales 1954Billy Reed2Scotland, Yugoslavia
 Wales 1965Cyril Lea2Italy, Northern Ireland
 Wales 1971Mick Hill2Czechoslovakia, Romania
 Wales 1993Geraint Williams1Ireland
 Wales 1995Geraint Williams1Germany
 Wales 2005Gavin Williams1Cyprus
 Wales 2005Lewis Price1Cyprus
 Wales 2006Lewis Price2Cyprus, Paraguay
 Wales 2014Jonny Williams2Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iceland
 Wales 2016Tom Lawrence1Serbia

 Total Caps Won by Town players: 758