Pride of Anglia

ITFC Match Programme Archive
      

1947-48 

League



23/8/1947 Notts County (h) Division 3 (South)


27/8/1947 Southend United (a) Division 3 (South)


30/8/1947 Swansea City (a) Division 3 (South)


3/9/1947 Southend United (h) Division 3 (South)


6/9/1947 AFC Bournemouth (h) Division 3 (South)


10/9/1947 Exeter City (a) Division 3 (South)


13/9/1947 Norwich City (a) Division 3 (South)


17/9/1947 Exeter City (h) Division 3 (South)


20/9/1947 Bristol City (a) Division 3 (South)


27/9/1947 Reading (h) Division 3 (South)


4/10/1947 Walsall (a) Division 3 (South)


11/10/1947 Brighton & Hove Albion (h) Division 3 (South)


18/10/1947 Watford (a) Division 3 (South)


25/10/1947 Queens Park Rangers (h) Division 3 (South)


1/11/1947 Port Vale (a) Division 3 (South)


8/11/1947 Swindon Town (h) Division 3 (South)


15/11/1947 Torquay United (a) Division 3 (South)


22/11/1947 Crystal Palace (h) Division 3 (South)


25/12/1947 Newport County (a) Division 3 (South)


27/12/1947 Newport County (h) Division 3 (South)


3/1/1948 Swansea City (h) Division 3 (South)


10/1/1948 Aldershot (a) Division 3 (South)


17/1/1948 AFC Bournemouth (a) Division 3 (South)


24/1/1948 Brighton & Hove Albion (a) Division 3 (South)


31/1/1948 Norwich City (h) Division 3 (South)


7/2/1948 Bristol City (h) Division 3 (South)


14/2/1948 Reading (a) Division 3 (South)


21/2/1948 Walsall (h) Division 3 (South)


6/3/1948 Watford (h) Division 3 (South)


13/3/1948 Queens Park Rangers (a) Division 3 (South)


20/3/1948 Port Vale (h) Division 3 (South)


26/3/1948 Leyton Orient (a) Division 3 (South)


27/3/1948 Swindon Town (a) Division 3 (South)


29/3/1948 Leyton Orient (h) Division 3 (South)


3/4/1948 Torquay United (h) Division 3 (South)


10/4/1948 Crystal Palace (a) Division 3 (South)


15/4/1948 Notts County (a) Division 3 (South)


17/4/1948 Aldershot (h) Division 3 (South)


21/4/1948 Northampton Town (h) Division 3 (South)


24/4/1948 Northampton Town (a) Division 3 (South)


28/4/1948 Bristol Rovers (a) Division 3 (South)


1/5/1948 Bristol Rovers (h) Division 3 (South)

FA Cup



29/11/1947 Swindon Town (a) FA Cup 1st Round

Friendly



6/12/1947 Southend United (a) Friendly


13/12/1947 Southend United (h) Friendly


5/4/1948 Colchester United (a) Friendly

Ipswich Hospital Cup



3/5/1948 Chelsea (h) Ipswich Hospital Cup

Norfolk Jubilee Cup



5/5/1948 Norwich City (a) Norfolk Jubilee Cup

 Total games played 48 (48 match programmes images available)