Pride of Anglia

ITFC Match Programme Archive
      

1989-90 

League



19/8/1989 Barnsley (h) Division 2


22/8/1989 Sunderland (a) Division 2


26/8/1989 Sheffield United (a) Division 2


2/9/1989 AFC Bournemouth (h) Division 2


9/9/1989 Leeds United (a) Division 2


16/9/1989 Wolverhampton Wanderers (h) Division 2


23/9/1989 Oxford United (a) Division 2


27/9/1989 Brighton & Hove Albion (a) Division 2


30/9/1989 Stoke City (h) Division 2


7/10/1989 Newcastle United (h) Division 2


14/10/1989 Swindon Town (a) Division 2


18/10/1989 Bradford City (a) Division 2


21/10/1989 Plymouth Argyle (h) Division 2


28/10/1989 Portsmouth (a) Division 2


31/10/1989 Watford (h) Division 2


4/11/1989 West Bromwich Albion (h) Division 2


11/11/1989 Blackburn Rovers (a) Division 2


18/11/1989 Leicester City (a) Division 2


25/11/1989 Oldham Athletic (h) Division 2


2/12/1989 Barnsley (a) Division 2


9/12/1989 Sunderland (h) Division 2


26/12/1989 West Ham United (h) Division 2


30/12/1989 Middlesbrough (h) Division 2


1/1/1990 Port Vale (a) Division 2


13/1/1990 Sheffield United (h) Division 2


20/1/1990 AFC Bournemouth (a) Division 2


10/2/1990 Wolverhampton Wanderers (a) Division 2


17/2/1990 Leeds United (h) Division 2


24/2/1990 Oldham Athletic (a) Division 2


3/3/1990 Leicester City (h) Division 2


6/3/1990 Stoke City (a) Division 2


10/3/1990 Brighton & Hove Albion (h) Division 2


13/3/1990 Oxford United (h) Division 2


17/3/1990 Newcastle United (a) Division 2


20/3/1990 Swindon Town (h) Division 2


24/3/1990 Bradford City (h) Division 2


31/3/1990 Plymouth Argyle (a) Division 2


7/4/1990 Watford (a) Division 2


10/4/1990 Portsmouth (h) Division 2


14/4/1990 Port Vale (h) Division 2


17/4/1990 West Ham United (a) Division 2


21/4/1990 Hull City (h) Division 2


25/4/1990 Middlesbrough (a) Division 2


28/4/1990 Blackburn Rovers (h) Division 2


1/5/1990 Hull City (a) Division 2


5/5/1990 West Bromwich Albion (a) Division 2

FA Cup



6/1/1990 Leeds United (a) FA Cup 3rd Round


27/1/1990 Barnsley (a) FA Cup 4th Round

League Cup



19/9/1989 Tranmere Rovers (h) League Cup 2nd Round, 1st Leg


3/10/1989 Tranmere Rovers (a) League Cup 2nd Round, 2nd Leg

Full Members Cup



21/11/1989 Watford (h) Full Members Cup 2nd Round


21/12/1989 Wimbledon (h) Full Members Cup 3rd Round


23/1/1990 Chelsea (h) Full Members Cup Southern Semi-Final

Friendly



26/7/1989 Krivdi Rog (a) Friendly


28/7/1989 Dynamo Kiev Under 21 (a) Friendly


30/7/1989 Cheznoztshy (a) Friendly


2/8/1989 1981 UEFA Cup Winners (h) Testimonial Mich DAvray


8/8/1989 Southend United (a) Friendly


12/8/1989 Norwich City (a) Norwich Hospital Cup


6/2/1990 Northampton Town (h) Friendly


19/2/1990 Maidstone United (h) Friendly


2/4/1990 St Austell (a) St Austell 100th Anniversary

 Total games played 62 (59 match programmes images available)