Pride of Anglia

ITFC Match Programme Archive
      

1996-97 

League



16/8/1996 Manchester City (a) Division 1


24/8/1996 Reading (h) Division 1


27/8/1996 Grimsby Town (h) Division 1


31/8/1996 Oldham Athletic (a) Division 1


7/9/1996 Huddersfield Town (h) Division 1


10/9/1996 Crystal Palace (a) Division 1


14/9/1996 Sheffield United (a) Division 1


20/9/1996 Charlton Athletic (h) Division 1


28/9/1996 West Bromwich Albion (a) Division 1


1/10/1996 Barnsley (h) Division 1


11/10/1996 Norwich City (a) Division 1


15/10/1996 Birmingham City (a) Division 1


19/10/1996 Portsmouth (h) Division 1


26/10/1996 Tranmere Rovers (h) Division 1


30/10/1996 Queens Park Rangers (a) Division 1


2/11/1996 Oxford United (a) Division 1


9/11/1996 Southend United (h) Division 1


16/11/1996 Bradford City (a) Division 1


19/11/1996 Swindon Town (h) Division 1


23/11/1996 Port Vale (h) Division 1


30/11/1996 Tranmere Rovers (a) Division 1


7/12/1996 Wolverhampton Wanderers (h) Division 1


14/12/1996 Bolton Wanderers (a) Division 1


21/12/1996 Stoke City (h) Division 1


26/12/1996 Crystal Palace (h) Division 1


28/12/1996 Huddersfield Town (a) Division 1


1/1/1997 Charlton Athletic (a) Division 1


18/1/1997 Barnsley (a) Division 1


25/1/1997 West Bromwich Albion (h) Division 1


1/2/1997 Southend United (a) Division 1


8/2/1997 Queens Park Rangers (h) Division 1


15/2/1997 Port Vale (a) Division 1


22/2/1997 Oxford United (h) Division 1


1/3/1997 Wolverhampton Wanderers (a) Division 1


4/3/1997 Bradford City (h) Division 1


8/3/1997 Stoke City (a) Division 1


15/3/1997 Bolton Wanderers (h) Division 1


18/3/1997 Sheffield United (h) Division 1


22/3/1997 Reading (a) Division 1


31/3/1997 Grimsby Town (a) Division 1


5/4/1997 Oldham Athletic (h) Division 1


12/4/1997 Swindon Town (a) Division 1


18/4/1997 Norwich City (h) Division 1


22/4/1997 Manchester City (h) Division 1


25/4/1997 Portsmouth (a) Division 1


4/5/1997 Birmingham City (h) Division 1

FA Cup



4/1/1997 Nottingham Forest (a) FA Cup 3rd Round

League Cup



20/8/1996 AFC Bournemouth (h) League Cup 1st Round, 1st Leg


3/9/1996 AFC Bournemouth (a) League Cup 1st Round, 2nd Leg


17/9/1996 Fulham (a) League Cup 2nd Round, 1st Leg


24/9/1996 Fulham (h) League Cup 2nd Round, 2nd Leg


22/10/1996 Crystal Palace (h) League Cup 3rd Round


26/11/1996 Gillingham (h) League Cup 4th Round


21/1/1997 Leicester City (h) League Cup 5th Round

Play-Offs



10/5/1997 Sheffield United (a) Division 1 Play-Off Semi-Final, 1st Leg


14/5/1997 Sheffield United (h) Division 1 Play-Off Semi-Final, 2nd Leg

Friendly



19/7/1996 Visan Pallo (a) Friendly


21/7/1996 Oulu Select XI (a) Friendly


23/7/1996 Ilves (a) Friendly


30/7/1996 Cambridge United (a) Friendly


6/8/1996 Northampton Town (a) Friendly


10/8/1996 Arsenal (h) Testimonial John Wark

 Total games played 62 (61 match programmes images available)