Pride of Anglia

ITFC Match Programme Archive
      

1999-00 

League



7/8/1999 Nottingham Forest (h) Division 1


15/8/1999 Swindon Town (a) Division 1


21/8/1999 Bolton Wanderers (h) Division 1


28/8/1999 Sheffield United (a) Division 1


30/8/1999 Barnsley (h) Division 1


11/9/1999 Portsmouth (a) Division 1


18/9/1999 Birmingham City (h) Division 1


26/9/1999 Manchester City (h) Division 1


2/10/1999 Grimsby Town (a) Division 1


16/10/1999 Queens Park Rangers (h) Division 1


19/10/1999 Charlton Athletic (h) Division 1


23/10/1999 Walsall (a) Division 1


27/10/1999 Manchester City (a) Division 1


30/10/1999 Grimsby Town (h) Division 1


2/11/1999 Huddersfield Town (a) Division 1


6/11/1999 Blackburn Rovers (a) Division 1


12/11/1999 Tranmere Rovers (h) Division 1


21/11/1999 Norwich City (a) Division 1


24/11/1999 Wolverhampton Wanderers (h) Division 1


27/11/1999 Crewe Alexandra (h) Division 1


5/12/1999 Nottingham Forest (a) Division 1


7/12/1999 Crystal Palace (a) Division 1


18/12/1999 West Bromwich Albion (h) Division 1


26/12/1999 Fulham (a) Division 1


28/12/1999 Stockport County (h) Division 1


3/1/2000 Port Vale (a) Division 1


15/1/2000 Swindon Town (h) Division 1


22/1/2000 Bolton Wanderers (a) Division 1


29/1/2000 Sheffield United (h) Division 1


5/2/2000 Barnsley (a) Division 1


12/2/2000 Huddersfield Town (h) Division 1


19/2/2000 Crewe Alexandra (a) Division 1


27/2/2000 Birmingham City (a) Division 1


4/3/2000 Portsmouth (h) Division 1


7/3/2000 Blackburn Rovers (h) Division 1


11/3/2000 Wolverhampton Wanderers (a) Division 1


19/3/2000 Norwich City (h) Division 1


22/3/2000 Tranmere Rovers (a) Division 1


25/3/2000 Fulham (h) Division 1


4/4/2000 West Bromwich Albion (a) Division 1


8/4/2000 Port Vale (h) Division 1


15/4/2000 Stockport County (a) Division 1


22/4/2000 Queens Park Rangers (a) Division 1


25/4/2000 Crystal Palace (h) Division 1


29/4/2000 Charlton Athletic (a) Division 1


7/5/2000 Walsall (h) Division 1

FA Cup



13/12/1999 Southampton (h) FA Cup 3rd Round

League Cup



11/8/1999 Brentford (a) League Cup 1st Round, 1st Leg


24/8/1999 Brentford (h) League Cup 1st Round, 2nd Leg


14/9/1999 Crewe Alexandra (a) League Cup 2nd Round, 1st Leg


21/9/1999 Crewe Alexandra (h) League Cup 2nd Round, 2nd Leg

Play-Offs



14/5/2000 Bolton Wanderers (a) Division 1 Play-Off Semi-Final, 1st Leg


17/5/2000 Bolton Wanderers (h) Division 1 Play-Off Semi-Final, 2nd Leg


29/5/2000 Barnsley (n) Division 1 Play-Off Final (at Wembley)

Friendly



19/7/1999 St Albans City (a) Friendly


21/7/1999 Gefle IF (a) Friendly


23/7/1999 Giffarna (a) Friendly


27/7/1999 Peterborough United (a) Friendly


31/7/1999 FC Twente (h) Friendly

 Total games played 59 (59 match programmes images available)