Pride of Anglia

ITFC Match Programme Archive
      

Postponed games

Postponed - First Team



8/11/1890 Sudbury (A) Friendly


29/11/1890 Clapton (A) Friendly


23/1/1892 Old St Marks (London) (A) Friendly


26/3/1892 Long Melford (H) Friendly


17/12/1892 Clapton (A) Friendly


26/12/1892 Ilford (A) Friendly


6/1/1894 Ilford (A) Friendly


26/11/1898 Felstead School (A) Friendly


3/2/1900 Bury St. Edmunds (A) Suffolk Senior Cup 2nd Round


30/1/1909 Bury United (A) Suffolk Senior Cup 1st Round


16/2/1929 Lowestoft Town (H) Suffolk Senior Cup 3rd Round


19/3/1930 Eastbourne (A) Southern Amateur League


16/9/1933 Romford (H) Friendly


21/3/1935 Stowmarket (H) Harwich Hospital Cup


25/1/1936 RAF Martlesham (H) Suffolk Senior Cup 1st Round


15/2/1936 Catford Wanderers (A) AFA Cup 2nd Round Replay


22/11/1951 Merthyr Tydfil (A) FA Cup 1st Round


27/12/1952 Leyton Orient (H) Division Three (South)


15/1/1955 Hull City (H) Division 2


22/1/1955 Lincoln City (A) Division 2


19/2/1955 Bolton Wanderers (H) Friendly


4/11/1957 Crystal Palace (A) Division 2


20/2/1960 Stoke City (A) Division 2


19/9/1960 Cambridge United (A) Testimonial David Deacon


30/12/1960 Derby County (A) Division 2


30/12/1961 Leicester City (A) Division 1


29/12/1962 Tottenham Hotspur (H) Division 1


5/1/1963 Mansfield Town (A) FA Cup 3rd Round


12/1/1963 Nottingham Forest (A) Division 1


19/1/1963 Bolton Wanderers (H) Division 1


26/1/1963 Leicester City (A) FA Cup 4th Round


2/2/1963 Liverpool (H) Division 1


9/2/1963 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) Division 1


16/2/1963 Aston Villa (H) Division 1


19/3/1963 Kiel (H) Friendly


14/3/1964 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) Division 1


2/10/1965 Birmingham City (H) Division 2


28/12/1965 Crystal Palace (H) Division 2


16/4/1966 Bristol City (A) Division 2


7/1/1967 Norwich City (H) Division 2


4/11/1967 Crystal Palace (A) Division 2


13/1/1968 Bolton Wanderers (A) Division 2


7/5/1968 Mansfield Town (A) Testimonial Peter Morris


28/12/1968 Tottenham Hotspur (A) Division 1


8/2/1969 West Ham United (A) Division 1


15/2/1969 Coventry City (H) Division 1


22/2/1969 West Bromwich Albion (A) Division 1


8/3/1969 Leicester City (H) Division 1


29/3/1969 Sheffield Wednesday (H) Division 1


7/10/1969 Chelsea (H) Division 1


14/2/1970 Nottingham Forest (A) Division 1


21/2/1970 Leeds United (H) Division 1


26/12/1970 Tottenham Hotspur (H) Division 1


2/1/1971 Newcastle United (A) FA Cup 3rd Round


13/2/1971 Leeds United (H) Division 1


6/3/1971 Liverpool (A) Division 1


10/2/1973 Stoke City (A) Division 1


1/12/1973 Sheffield United (A) Division 1


16/2/1974 Chelsea (H) Division 1


15/2/1975 Derby County (H) Division 1


8/3/1975 Stoke City (A) Division 1


5/4/1975 Manchester City (A) Division 1


25/2/1976 Norwich City (A) Division 1


28/2/1976 Manchester City (H) Division 1


9/10/1976 Sunderland (H) Division 1


12/11/1976 Birmingham City (A) Division 1


29/12/1976 Norwich City (H) Division 1


1/1/1977 West Bromwich Albion (A) Division 1


5/2/1977 Queens Park Rangers (A) Division 1


11/2/1978 Liverpool (A) Division 1


18/2/1978 Middlesbrough (H) Division 1


11/3/1978 Birmingham City (A) Division 1


8/4/1978 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) Division 1


22/12/1978 Birmingham City (A) Division 1


1/1/1979 Derby County (A) Division 1


10/3/1979 Queens Park Rangers (A) Division 1


29/11/1980 Middlesbrough (H) Division 1


25/11/1981 Bradford City (A) League Cup 3rd Round, Replay


12/12/1981 Brighton & Hove Albion (H) Division 1


26/12/1981 Tottenham Hotspur (H) Division 1


28/12/1981 West Ham United (A) Division 1


9/1/1982 Manchester United (H) Division 1


12/1/1985 Arsenal (A) Division 1


9/2/1985 Leicester City (H) Division 1


22/2/1986 Aston Villa (A) Division 1


17/1/1987 West Bromwich Albion (H) Division 2


7/3/1987 Stoke City (A) Division 2


16/12/1989 Hull City (A) Division 2


3/2/1990 Oxford United (H) Division 2


14/12/1991 Watford (H) Division 2


25/1/1992 AFC Bournemouth (H) FA Cup 4th Round


28/12/1993 Coventry City (A) FA Premier League


26/2/1994 Newcastle United (A) FA Premier League


11/2/1995 Leeds United (A) FA Premier League


26/12/1995 Leicester City (A) Division 1


30/12/1995 Tranmere Rovers (A) Division 1


6/9/1997 Birmingham City (A) Division 1


5/9/1998 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) Division 1


10/10/1998 Queens Park Rangers (A) Division 1


10/8/1999 Diss Town (A) Friendly


28/3/2001 Braintree Town (A) Russell Tanner Testimonial


4/3/2006 Preston North End (A) Coca-Cola Championship


19/12/2009 Scunthorpe United (A) Coca-Cola Championship


26/12/2010 Watford (H) NPower Championship


28/12/2010 Doncaster Rovers (A) NPower Championship

Postponed - Reserves



5/1/1895 Bury Alexandra (A) Friendly


12/1/1895 Stowmarket (A) Friendly


14/11/1896 St Marys Stoke (A) Friendly


9/1/1897 Orwell Works (A) Friendly


6/10/1900 Landguard Fort (H) Friendly


24/11/1900 19th Battalion Royal Artillery (H) Friendly


12/1/1901 Dovercourt United (H) Friendly


13/12/1901 RGA Landguard (A) Ipswich & District League


22/2/1902 Stowmarket (H) Ipswich & District League


23/12/1905 Orwell Works (A) Ipswich & District League


10/3/1906 Stowmarket (A) Friendly


21/4/1906 Felixstowe (A) Suffolk Junior Cup 4th Round 2nd Replay


29/12/1906 Westbourne Athletic (A) Ipswich & District League


27/2/1907 Framlingham College (A) Friendly


11/9/1909 All Saints United (A) Friendly


19/2/1910 St Bartholomews (H) Friendly


26/12/1910 Cambridge Town (A) Bury & District League


28/2/1914 RSA Landguard (A) Ipswich & District League


15/1/1921 Leiston Works Athletic (H) Ipswich & District League


16/4/1921 RAF Felixstowe (A) Ipswich & District League


28/11/1925 HMS Ganges (A) Ipswich & District League


23/10/1926 Felixstowe Town (A) Friendly


11/12/1926 Bury Town (A) Friendly


24/12/1927 East Bergholt (A) Ipswich & District League


31/12/1927 Shotley Swifts (H) Ipswich & District League


4/2/1928 Manningtree Rovers (H) Ipswich & District League


19/1/1929 Stowmarket Reserves (H) Ipswich & District League


16/2/1929 Parkeston Railway Reserves (A) Ipswich & District League


14/2/1931 RAF Martlesham Reserves (H) Ipswich & District League


28/11/1931 Child & Pullin (A) Ipswich & District League


30/1/1932 Yoxford United (A) Ipswich & District League


16/4/1932 Saxmundham St Johns (A) Ipswich & District League


23/9/1933 Hollesley United (H) Ipswich & District League


28/10/1933 Saxmundham St Johns (H) Ipswich & District League


31/3/1934 Yoxford United (A) Ipswich & District League


28/12/1935 Stowmarket Reserves (A) Ipswich & District League


22/2/1936 Parkeston Railway (H) Ipswich & District League


29/2/1936 Hadleigh United (H) Hadleigh Charity Cup 1st Round


28/1/1939 Unknown (H) Unknown


29/3/1952 Leicester City (H) Football Combination


3/3/1953 Bury Town (A) Friendly (?)


25/2/1956 Leicester City (A) Football Combination


23/2/1957 Crystal Palace (A) Football Combination


25/1/1958 Chelsea (A) Football Combination


10/1/1959 Luton Town (A) Football Combination


2/1/1960 Leyton Orient (A) Football Combination


16/1/1960 AFC Bournemouth (H) Football Combination


28/2/1960 Tottenham Hotspur (A) Football Combination


16/1/1965 Plymouth Argyle (A) Football Combination


20/2/1965 Peterborough United (H) Football Combination


20/3/1965 Mansfield Town (A) Football Combination


23/12/1967 Birmingham City (H) Football Combination


13/1/1968 Chelsea (H) Football Combination


8/2/1969 Queens Park Rangers (A) Football Combination


15/2/1969 Haverhill Rovers (A) Suffolk Premier Cup 1st Round


18/3/1969 Gillingham (H) Football Combination


22/3/1969 Arsenal (A) Football Combination


1/12/1973 Swindon Town (H) Football Combination


27/12/1975 Oxford United (H) Football Combination


4/2/1976 Southampton (A) Football Combination


7/4/1979 Queens Park Rangers (A) Football Combination


4/2/1984 Tottenham Hotspur (A) Football Combination


21/10/1986 Charlton Athletic (A) Football Combination


29/12/1990 Portsmouth (A) Football Combination


23/9/1992 West Ham United (A) Football Combination


13/9/1995 Crystal Palace (A) Football Combination


7/1/1997 Chelsea (H) Football Combination


19/11/1997 Brighton & Hove Albion (H) Football Combination


3/12/1997 Watford (H) Football Combination


14/1/1998 Oxford United (A) Football Combination


1/8/1998 Lowestoft Town (A) The Butterfield Hospital Cup


14/3/2001 Nottingham Forest (H) FA Premier Reserve League South


4/2/2002 Coventry City (H) FA Barclaycard Premiersip Reserve League South


7/4/2004 Nottingham Forest (H) FA Barclaycard Premiersip Reserve League South


24/1/2006 West Ham United (H) FA Barclaycard Premiersip Reserve League South


7/2/2006 Leicester City (A) FA Barclaycard Premiersip Reserve League South


24/7/2015 Bishops Stortford (A) Friendly


11/11/2015 Needham Market (A) Friendly

Postponed - Youth (U18/U19)



8/9/1965 Cambridge City (H) Mercia Youth League Cup


17/11/1965 Chelmsford City (A) Mercia Youth League Cup


24/11/1965 Bedford Town (A) Mercia Youth League Cup


16/12/1965 Cambridge City (A) Mercia Youth League Cup


24/1/1966 Bedford Town (A) Mercia Youth League Cup


14/3/1967 Chelmsford City (H) Mercia Youth League Cup


11/4/1967 Cambridge United (H) Mercia Youth League Cup


7/11/1967 Colchester United (H) Mercia Youth League


28/11/1967 Romford (A) Mercia Youth League


2/1/1968 Romford (A) Mercia Youth League


13/1/1968 Bexley United (H) South East Counties League


17/1/1968 Cambridge United (A) Mercia Youth League


6/2/1968 Colchester United (H) Mercia Youth League


2/4/1968 Romford (H) Mercia Youth League


8/10/1968 Colchester United (H) Mercia Youth League


17/12/1968 Cambridge United (A) Mercia Youth League


28/12/1968 Tottenham Hotspur (H) South East Counties League


11/2/1969 Cambridge United (A) Mercia Youth League


22/2/1969 Fulham (H) South East Counties League


2/1/1971 Millwall (A) South East Counties League


23/2/1971 Bury Town (A) Mercia Youth League


30/3/1971 Charlton Athletic (A) South East Counties League


8/2/1971 Clacton Town (H) Mercia Youth League


19/10/1971 Cambridge United (H) Mercia Youth League


22/12/1973 Queens Park Rangers (A) South East Counties League


12/1/1974 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) South East Counties League


7/2/1974 Coventry City (A) FA Youth Cup 4th Round


13/12/1997 Norwich City (A) South East Counties League


20/12/1997 Arsenal (H) South East Counties League


3/1/1998 Watford (H) South East Counties League


10/1/1998 Portsmouth (A) South East Counties League


24/3/2001 Birmingham City (A) FA Premier Academy League U-19


11/2/2012 Chelsea (H) FA Premier Academy League U-18


20/10/2012 Queens Park Rangers (A) Professional Development League Two South U-18


14/1/2013 Charlton Athletic (A) Professional Development League Two South U-18


19/1/2013 Bristol City (A) Professional Development League Two South U-18


21/2/2015 Colchester United (A) Professional Development League Two South U-18 (Unofficial)


9/1/2016 Watford (A) Professional Development League Two South U-18


30/1/2016 Cardiff City (H) Professional Development League Two South U-18


14/1/2017 Millwall (A) Professional Development League Two South U-18


21/1/2017 Crystal Palace (H) Professional Development League Two South U-18


23/2/2017 Crystal Palace (H) Professional Development League Two South U-18


29/3/2017 Crystal Palace (H) Professional Development League Two South U-18

Postponed - Third Team



2/1/1895 St Helens (A) Suffolk Junior Cup 2nd Round


12/1/1895 Orwell Works 2nd XI (A) Friendly


9/1/1897 Free Methodists (H) Friendly


27/2/1909 Westbourne Mills (H) Ipswich & District League


23/12/1911 Bury United (A) Bury & District League


3/2/1912 Stowmarket (H) Ipswich & District League


7/1/1922 Bury United 'A' (A) Friendly


5/4/1924 Wivenhoe (H) Essex & Suffolk Border League


28/11/1925 West End Athletic (H) Ipswich & District League


5/4/1926 Woodbridge Town (H) Ipswich & District League


13/11/1926 Shotley Shifts (H) Friendly


22/1/1927 Stowmarket Silk Works (H) Friendly


28/9/1927 RAF Martlesham (H) Woodbridge & District League


17/12/1927 Walton United (A) Ipswich & District League


18/4/1928 Woodbridge Town (A) Suffolk Charity Cup Semi Final


13/12/1930 RAF Felixstowe (H) Ipswich & District League


20/12/1930 Stoke Institute (H) Ipswich & District League


21/2/1931 Walton United (H) Ipswich & District League


12/3/1932 Brantham Athletic (A) Woodbridge Fellowship Cup 1st Round


9/1/1937 Stowmarket (A) Essex & Suffolk Border League


30/1/1937 5th Royal Inniskillings (H) Essex & Suffolk Border League


20/4/1937 HMS Ganges (N) Felixstowe Hospital Cup


3/12/1949 Bungay Town (A) Suffolk Senior Cup 1st Round


19/2/1951 Arsenal (A) Eastern Counties League


26/1/1952 Ipswich Wanderers (A) Suffolk Senior Cup 2nd Round


29/3/1952 Long Melford (A) Essex & Suffolk Border League


1/11/1952 Sudbury Town (A) Essex & Suffolk Border League


17/12/1955 Halstead Town (H) Essex & Suffolk Border League


28/1/1956 Chelmsford City (H) Essex & Suffolk Border League


8/10/1960 Long Melford (A) Border League


10/12/1960 Stowmarket Town (A) Border League


7/1/1961 Haverhill Rovers (A) Border League

 Total games played 258 (48 match programmes images available)