since 1878

Current Season Statistics

The match against Burnley at Portman Road was competitive match number 3996 for Town since the club turned professional in 1936. It was also competitive fixture 60 for Kieran McKenna as club manager.

Full match details from this season can be found here.

Goal Scorers

Player League Cup/Play-offs Total
Conor Chaplin12315
Freddie Ladapo9413
Marcus Harness527
Wes Burns516
Cameron Humphreys213
George Edmundson213
Kayden Jackson213
Lee Evans3 3
Samy Morsy3 3
Tyreece John-Jules3 3
Cameron Burgess112
Kyle Edwards2 2
Luke Woolfenden2 2
Dan Bayliss (og) 11
Dominic Ball 11
Dominic Iorfa (og)1 1
Gassan Ahadme 11
Greg Leigh 11
Leif Davis1 1
Panutche Camara 11
TOTALS531972

When Goals Are Scored/Conceded

Time Scored Conceded
0 to 15 mins 91
16 to 30 mins 93
31 to 45 mins 159
46 to 60 mins 93
61 to 75 mins 137
76 to 90 mins 1710
90 mins +   

Player Discipline

Player Appearances

PlayerAppsSubsTotalSubstitutedMinutes
Samy Morsy31 3152708
Christian Walton29 29 2610
Luke Woolfenden2812922479
Janoi Donacien2812972335
Leif Davis29 29182315
Conor Chaplin27633212225
Wes Burns25631192189
Lee Evans2332632077
Freddie Ladapo211334191901
George Edmundson2032321891
Marcus Harness23831191777
Cameron Burgess1742111530
Kayden Jackson171734141526
Cameron Humphreys1441851244
Kane Vincent-Young10152531191
Kyle Edwards9192821001
Tyreece John-Jules1011219982
Richard Keogh105152859
Vaclav Hladky8 8 720
Greg Leigh610161665
Sone Aluko79167612
Dominic Ball65112554
Tawanda Chirewa123 180
George Hirst2242173
Gassan Ahadme1781137
Panutche Camara1341130
Nathan Broadhead1231120
Zanda Siziba 22 112
Harry Clarke112 95
Edwin Agbaje112189
Rekeem Harper1 1170
Albie Armin 22 18
Massimo Luongo 11 12
Fraser Alexander 11 9
Matt Ward 11 8
Gerard Buabo 22 7
Idris ElMizouni 11 6

37 players used in 37 competitive games.

Season Summary

Competition P W D L F A
League 28 15 9 4 53 28
FA Cup 4 3 1 0 11 1
League Cup 1 0 0 1 0 1
Friendly 7 3 1 3 18 13
EFL Trophy 4 2 0 2 8 3
TOTALS 44 23 11 10 90 46

Attendance Summary

  Home Average Home Total Away Average Away Total
League 25710 359933 10144 142010
Cup/Play-offs 11282 78973 1850 3700