since 1878

Current Season Statistics

The match against Plymouth Argyle at Home Park was competitive match number 3972 for Town since the club turned professional in 1936. It was also competitive fixture 36 for Kieran McKenna as club manager.

Full match details from this season can be found here.

Goal Scorers

Player League Cup/Play-offs Total
Conor Chaplin6 6
Marcus Harness325
Freddie Ladapo123
Kayden Jackson2 2
Lee Evans2 2
Samy Morsy2 2
Cameron Burgess 11
Dominic Ball 11
Dominic Iorfa (og)1 1
George Edmundson 11
Greg Leigh 11
Tyreece John-Jules1 1
Wes Burns1 1
TOTALS19827

When Goals Are Scored/Conceded

Time Scored Conceded
0 to 15 mins 4 
16 to 30 mins 62
31 to 45 mins 41
46 to 60 mins 5 
61 to 75 mins 25
76 to 90 mins 61
90 mins +   

Player Discipline

Player Appearances

PlayerAppsSubsTotalSubstitutedMinutes
Janoi Donacien10111 926
Lee Evans10111 920
Christian Walton10 10 900
Luke Woolfenden10 10 900
Samy Morsy10 10 900
Marcus Harness1031310753
Conor Chaplin93128747
George Edmundson819 742
Leif Davis10 109713
Freddie Ladapo84128690
Wes Burns7184616
Tyreece John-Jules58134571
Kayden Jackson66125538
Cameron Burgess6171512
Kane Vincent-Young4482402
Greg Leigh369 398
Kyle Edwards347 317
Vaclav Hladky3 3 270
Sone Aluko3583259
Cameron Humphreys3 32255
Dominic Ball224 209
Richard Keogh2131167
Rekeem Harper1 1170
Zanda Siziba 11 46
Gassan Ahadme 33 30
Fraser Alexander 11 9
Idris ElMizouni 11 6
Gerard Buabo 11 4

28 players used in 13 competitive games.

Season Summary

Competition P W D L F A
League 10 6 3 1 19 8
League Cup 1 0 0 1 0 1
Friendly 7 3 1 3 18 13
EFL Trophy 2 2 0 0 8 0
TOTALS 20 11 4 5 45 22

Attendance Summary

  Home Average Home Total Away Average Away Total
League 24231 96923 9842 59053
Cup/Play-offs 7441 22322 0 0