since 1878

Current Season Statistics

The match against Charlton Athletic at Portman Road was competitive match number 3959 for Town since the club turned professional in 1936. It was also competitive fixture 23 for Kieran McKenna as club manager.

Full match details from this season can be found here.

Goal Scorers

Player League Cup/Play-offs Total
Wes Burns12113
Macauley Bonne12 12
Conor Chaplin9211
James Norwood617
Bersant Celina6 6
Kayden Jackson325
Joe Pigott213
Lee Evans3 3
Samy Morsy3 3
Sone Aluko3 3
George Edmundson2 2
Tyreeq Bakinson2 2
Idris ElMizouni 11
Luke Offord (og)1 1
Matt Penney1 1
Ricardo Santos (og)1 1
Scott Fraser1 1
TOTALS67875

When Goals Are Scored/Conceded

Time Scored Conceded
0 to 15 mins 145
16 to 30 mins 911
31 to 45 mins 156
46 to 60 mins 910
61 to 75 mins 147
76 to 90 mins 1416
90 mins +   

Player Discipline

Player Appearances

PlayerAppsSubsTotalSubstitutedMinutes
Janoi Donacien4264813950
Christian Walton38 38 3420
Luke Woolfenden3623813279
Samy Morsy3623823240
Wes Burns36440113195
George Edmundson34 3413031
Macauley Bonne321446113021
Conor Chaplin281947192631
Lee Evans2722952403
Bersant Celina24113592250
Cameron Burgess2342712153
Matt Penney2152641912
Sone Aluko221436171826
Scott Fraser1822061551
Dominic Thompson1521721365
Kane Vincent-Young1752271343
Tyreeq Bakinson1431721292
Kyle Edwards1482291271
James Norwood141327111260
Vaclav Hladky14 14 1260
Joe Pigott141428101257
Toto Nsiala1411521202
Kayden Jackson1282081018
Tom Carroll116175997
Rekeem Harper108183989
Idris ElMizouni102125848
Bailey Clements7181648
Hayden Coulson6 65371
Louie Barry4264286
Tomas Holy3 3 270
Elkan Baggott2 2 180
Armando Dobra2131165
Myles Kenlock2 21135
Cameron Humphreys134 117
Albie Armin1 1 90
Corrie Ndaba1 1 90
Zanda Siziba 22 29

37 players used in 55 competitive games.

Season Summary

Competition P W D L F A
League 46 18 16 12 67 46
FA Cup 4 1 2 1 3 4
League Cup 1 0 0 1 0 1
Friendly 6 1 2 3 5 9
EFL Trophy 4 1 2 1 5 4
TOTALS 61 21 22 18 80 64

Attendance Summary

  Home Average Home Total Away Average Away Total
League 21779 500922 10954 251944
Cup/Play-offs 6302 37810 2224 6673