since 1878

Current Season Statistics

The match against Bolton Wanderers at University of Bolton Stadium was competitive match number 3939 for Town since the club turned professional in 1936. It was also competitive fixture 3 for Kieran McKenna as club manager.

Full match details from this season can be found here.

Goal Scorers

Player League Cup/Play-offs Total
Macauley Bonne12 12
Conor Chaplin527
James Norwood415
Wes Burns415
Bersant Celina4 4
Joe Pigott213
Lee Evans3 3
Sone Aluko3 3
George Edmundson2 2
Kayden Jackson 22
Idris ElMizouni 11
Luke Offord (og)1 1
Matt Penney1 1
Ricardo Santos (og)1 1
Scott Fraser1 1
TOTALS43851

When Goals Are Scored/Conceded

Time Scored Conceded
0 to 15 mins 103
16 to 30 mins 711
31 to 45 mins 115
46 to 60 mins 88
61 to 75 mins 67
76 to 90 mins 911
90 mins +   

Player Discipline

Player Appearances

PlayerAppsSubsTotalSubstitutedMinutes
Macauley Bonne2622852337
Janoi Donacien22628 2184
Lee Evans2422652133
George Edmundson23 23 2070
Samy Morsy21122 1935
Matt Penney1842231670
Christian Walton18 18 1620
Scott Fraser1822061551
Wes Burns1742191525
Cameron Burgess1631911509
Luke Woolfenden1621811479
Conor Chaplin141327111336
Sone Aluko15823101272
Vaclav Hladky14 14 1260
Kyle Edwards1472191235
Toto Nsiala1411521202
Kane Vincent-Young1431761125
Rekeem Harper108183989
Bersant Celina107176922
Joe Pigott911205890
Idris ElMizouni9 94743
Bailey Clements7181648
James Norwood65116530
Kayden Jackson56112481
Tom Carroll5491466
Hayden Coulson6 65371
Louie Barry4264286
Tomas Holy3 3 270
Armando Dobra2131165
Myles Kenlock2 21135
Cameron Humphreys123 102
Albie Armin1 1 90
Corrie Ndaba1 1 90
Zanda Siziba 22 29

34 players used in 35 competitive games.

Season Summary

Competition P W D L F A
League 26 9 8 9 43 36
FA Cup 4 1 2 1 3 4
League Cup 1 0 0 1 0 1
Friendly 6 1 2 3 5 9
EFL Trophy 4 1 2 1 5 4
TOTALS 41 12 14 15 56 54

Attendance Summary

  Home Average Home Total Away Average Away Total
League 20821 270673 12030 156387
Cup/Play-offs 6302 37810 2224 6673