since 1878

Current Season Statistics

The match against Northampton Town at Sixfields was competitive match number 3900 for Town since the club turned professional in 1936. It was also competitive fixture 12 for Paul Cook as club manager.

Full match details from this season can be found here.

Goal Scorers

Player League Cup/Play-offs Total
James Norwood617
Gwion Edwards5 5
Jon Nolan325
Alan Judge4 4
Teddy Bishop4 4
Freddie Sears123
Luke Chambers213
Jack Lankester2 2
James Wilson2 2
Aaron Drinan1 1
Armando Dobra 11
Ben Folami 11
Emyr Huws1 1
Ethan Ebanks-Landell (og)1 1
Joe Wright (og)1 1
Kayden Jackson1 1
Keanan Bennetts1 1
Luke Leahy (og)1 1
Luke Woolfenden1 1
Mark McGuinness1 1
Max Ehmer (og)1 1
Oliver Hawkins1 1
Troy Parrott1 1
TOTALS41849

When Goals Are Scored/Conceded

Time Scored Conceded
0 to 15 mins 910
16 to 30 mins 410
31 to 45 mins 99
46 to 60 mins 67
61 to 75 mins 139
76 to 90 mins 86
90 mins +  1

Player Discipline

Player Appearances

PlayerAppsSubsTotalSubstitutedMinutes
Luke Chambers40 4013591
Andre Dozzell4114273481
Tomas Holy37 37 3330
Alan Judge31738122717
Toto Nsiala30 3012681
Stephen Ward2913042522
Gwion Edwards261036112382
Teddy Bishop28735212325
Luke Woolfenden23124 2115
Mark McGuinness20121 1819
James Wilson18 1811609
Myles Kenlock1742111602
Freddie Sears181129161402
James Norwood161026131400
Flynn Downes1382111335
Keanan Bennetts141327101223
Jon Nolan1521741111
Kayden Jackson12112391085
David Cornell11 11 990
Troy Parrott114158942
Oliver Hawkins913225936
Jack Lankester811198860
Aaron Drinan815238823
Armando Dobra78154769
Emyr Huws84124747
Brett McGavin6172553
Josh Harrop39122319
Corrie Ndaba314 279
Janoi Donacien3 3 270
Luke Thomas4154267
Liam Gibbs3 32243
Kane Vincent-Young3141236
Tyreece Simpson213 181
Luke Matheson2 2 180
Cole Skuse1121107
Zanda Siziba112 91
Ben Folami1 1 90
Dylan Crowe1 1 90
Elkan Baggott1 1 90
Levi Andoh1 1 90
Tommy Smith21 1 90
Ross Crane112176
Allan Viral112169
Tristan Nydam 11 28
Jack Manly 11 22
Zak Brown 11 22

46 players used in 48 competitive games.

Season Summary

Competition P W D L F A
League 42 17 10 15 41 44
FA Cup 1 0 0 1 2 3
League Cup 2 1 0 1 3 1
Friendly 5 2 0 3 6 8
EFL Trophy 3 1 0 2 3 4
TOTALS 53 21 10 22 55 60

Attendance Summary

  Home Average Home Total Away Average Away Total
League 190 4000 86 1808
Cup/Play-offs 0 0 0 0