since 1878

International appearances by Town players (Full caps)

Level  

Roll of Honour

Date Name Caps Countries
Australia 2015Tommy Oar3Bangladesh, Jordan, Tajikistan
Bermuda 2007Reggie Lambe1St Kitts and Nevis
Bermuda 2008Reggie Lambe8Antigua and Barbuda, Barbados (2), Cayman Islands (3), St Martin, Trinidad & Tobago
Bulgaria 1994Bontcho Guentchev6Germany, Italy, Mexico (2), Oman, Ukraine
Bulgaria 1995Bontcho Guentchev1Argentina
Canada 1972Bruce Twamley5Guatemala, Mexico (2), USA (2)
Canada 1973Bruce Twamley2Poland, USA
Canada 1988Craig Forrest4Chile, Costa Rica, Greece, Poland
Canada 1989Craig Forrest2Belgium, Denmark
Canada 1990Craig Forrest2Mexico, USA
Canada 1990Frank Yallop2Mexico, USA
Canada 1991Craig Forrest1Honduras
Canada 1991Frank Yallop3Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico
Canada 1992Craig Forrest3Jamaica, Scotland, USA
Canada 1992Frank Yallop9Bermuda (2), El Salvador  (2), Jamaica (2), Scotland, USA (2)
Canada 1993Craig Forrest11Australia (2), Costa Rica (2), El Salvador  (2), Honduras (2), Mexico (3)
Canada 1993Frank Yallop11Australia (2), Costa Rica, El Salvador  (2), Honduras (2), Martinique, Mexico (3)
Canada 1994Craig Forrest4Brazil, Germany, Morocco, Netherlands
Canada 1994Frank Yallop5Brazil, Germany, Morocco, Netherlands, Spain
Canada 1995Craig Forrest3Denmark, Jamaica, Trinidad & Tobago
Canada 1995Frank Yallop6Chile, Denmark, Jamaica, Northern Ireland, Trinidad & Tobago, Turkey
Canada 1996Craig Forrest8Brazil, Costa Rica, Cuba  (2), El Salvador , Honduras, Panama (2)
Canada 1996Frank Yallop2Brazil, Honduras
Canada 1997Craig Forrest4Costa Rica, El Salvador , Mexico, USA
Canada 2004Jason DeVos6Belize (2), Costa Rica, Honduras (2), Wales
Canada 2005Jaime Peters1Luxembourg
Canada 2006Jaime Peters1Hungary
Canada 2008Jaime Peters2Brazil, Panama
Canada 2009Jaime Peters6Costa Rica, Cyprus, Guatemala, Honduras, Macedonia, Poland
Canada 2010Jaime Peters2Argentina, Peru
Canada 2011Jaime Peters3Belarus, Ecuador, Greece
Denmark 1995Claus Thomsen3Armenia, Belgium, Macedonia
Denmark 1996Claus Thomsen9Croatia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Portugal, Scotland, Slovenia, Sweden, Turkey
England 1961Ray Crawford1Northern Ireland
England 1962Ray Crawford1Austria
England 1972Mick Mills1Yugoslavia
England 1975Colin Viljoen2Northern Ireland, Wales
England 1975Dave Johnson3Scotland, Switzerland, Wales
England 1975Kevin Beattie5Cyprus (2), Portugal, Scotland, Switzerland
England 1976Kevin Beattie2Finland, Italy
England 1976Mick Mills9Brazil, Finland (2), Italy (2), Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales (2)
England 1977Brian Talbot5Argentina, Brazil, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Uruguay
England 1977Kevin Beattie2Luxembourg, Netherlands
England 1977Mick Mills3Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
England 1977Paul Mariner3Luxembourg (2), Northern Ireland
England 1977Trevor Whymark1Luxembourg
England 1978Mick Mills8Brazil, Denmark, Hungary, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales, West Germany
England 1978Paul Mariner2Scotland, Wales
England 1979Mick Mills7Austria, Bulgaria, Denmark, Northern Ireland (3), Scotland
England 1980Eric Gates2Norway , Romania
England 1980Mick Mills3Spain (2), Switzerland
England 1980Paul Mariner8Australia, Italy, Northern Ireland, Norway, Scotland, Spain, Switzerland, Wales
England 1980Russell Osman1Australia
England 1980Terry Butcher1Australia
England 1981Mick Mills4Hungary (2), Norway, Switzerland
England 1981Paul Mariner5Hungary (2), Norway, Spain, Switzerland
England 1981Russell Osman4Norway, Romania, Spain, Switzerland
England 1981Terry Butcher1Spain
England 1982Mick Mills7Czechoslovakia, Finland, France, Kuwait, Scotland, Spain, West Germany
England 1982Paul Mariner11Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Greece, Kuwait, Netherlands, Scotland, Spain, West Germany (2)
England 1982Russell Osman2Denmark, Iceland
England 1982Terry Butcher9Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Luxembourg, Scotland, Spain, Wales, West Germany (2)
England 1983Paul Mariner4Denmark, Hungary, Luxembourg, Wales
England 1983Russell Osman4Australia (3), Denmark
England 1983Terry Butcher11Australia (3), Denmark, Greece, Hungary (2), Luxembourg, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
England 1984Terry Butcher5East Germany, Finland, France, Northern Ireland, Turkey
England 1985Terry Butcher8Eire, Finland, Italy, Northern Ireland, Romania, Scotland, United States, West Germany
England 1986Terry Butcher10Argentina, Canada, Israel, Mexico, Morocco, Paraguay, Poland, Portugal, Scotland, USSR
England 2000Richard Wright1Malta
Finland 2004Shefki Kuqi4Armenia, Italy, Malta, Netherlands
Finland 2005Shefki Kuqi3Czech Republic, Denmark, Netherlands
Hungary 2009Tamas Priskin5Belgium, Denmark, Portugal (2), Romania
Hungary 2010Marton Fulop1Lithuania
Hungary 2010Tamas Priskin6England, Germany, Lithuania, Netherlands, San Marino, Sweden
Hungary 2011Marton Fulop2Azerbaijan, Netherlands
Hungary 2011Tamas Priskin8Azerbaijan, Finland, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Netherlands (2), Poland, Sweden
Iceland 2000Hermann Hreidarsson4Czech Republic, Denmark, Northern Ireland, Poland
Iceland 2001Hermann Hreidarsson7Bulgaria (2), Czech Republic, Denmark, Malta, Northern Ireland, Poland
Iceland 2002Hermann Hreidarsson5Andorra, Estonia, Hungary, Lithunia, Scotland
Ireland 1958Dermot Curtis1Poland
Ireland 1959Dermot Curtis1Sweden
Ireland 1960Dermot Curtis4Chile, Norway, Sweden, West Germany
Ireland 1961Dermot Curtis1Scotland
Ireland 1962Dermot Curtis2Austria, Iceland
Ireland 1968Tommy Carroll4Austria, Denmark, Poland (2)
Ireland 1969Tommy Carroll1Czechoslovakia
Ireland 1970Tommy Carroll3Poland, Sweden, West Germany
Ireland 1981Kevin OCallaghan3Czechoslovakia, Poland, West Germany B
Ireland 1982Kevin OCallaghan6Algeria, Brazil, Chile, Iceland, Spain, Trinidad & Tobago
Ireland 1983Kevin OCallaghan5Iceland, Malta (2), Netherlands, Spain
Ireland 1984Kevin OCallaghan3Denmark, Mexico, Norway
Ireland 1999Matt Holland1Macedonia
Ireland 2000Matt Holland5Finland, Mexico, Portugal, South Africa, USA
Ireland 2001Matt Holland9Andorra (2), Cyprus (2), Estonia, Iran (2), Netherlands, Portugal
Ireland 2002Matt Holland12Cameroon, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Greece, Nigeria, Russia (2), Saudi Arabia, Spain, Switzerland, USA
Ireland 2003Matt Holland6Albania (2), Georgia (2), Norway, Scotland
Ireland 2006Alan Lee2Cyprus, San Marino
Ireland 2007Alex Bruce1Ecuador
Ireland 2008Alex Bruce1Poland
Ireland 2010Darren ODea1Norway
Ireland 2011Damien Delaney3Italy, Northern Ireland, Uruguay
Ireland 2011Darren ODea3Macedonia, Uruguay, Wales
Ireland 2011Keith Andrews6Andorra, Armenia, Estonia (2), Russia, Slovakia
Ireland 2014Daryl Murphy5Gibraltar, Oman, Serbia, Turkey, USA
Ireland 2014David McGoldrick1USA
Ireland 2015Daryl Murphy6Bosnia-Herzegovina (2), England (2), Germany, Northern Ireland
Ireland 2015David McGoldrick2England, Northern Ireland
Ireland 2016Daryl Murphy4Belarus, France, Italy, Switzerland
Ireland 2016David McGoldrick3Austria, Belarus, Netherlands
Ireland 2017David McGoldrick1Mexico
Jamaica 1999David Johnson4Paraguay, Sweden, Trinidad & Tobago, USA
Macedonia 2008Velice Shumulikoski7Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iceland, Luxembourg, Montenegro, Netherlands, Scotland, Serbia
Macedonia 2009Velice Shumulikoski4Iceland, Moldova, Netherlands, Norway
Mauritius 2015Kevin Bru3Ghana, Kenya (2)
Mauritius 2016Kevin Bru2Ghana, Rwanda
Mauritius 2017Kevin Bru2Comoros (2)
Netherlands 1979Frans Thijssen1East Germany
Netherlands 1980Frans Thijssen5Czechoslovakia, France, Ireland, Spain, West Germany
Netherlands 1981Arnold Muhren5Belgium, Cyprus, France (2), Ireland
Netherlands 1981Frans Thijssen4Belgium, Cyprus, France, Ireland
Netherlands 1982Arnold Muhren2England, Scotland
New Zealand 2010Tommy Smith8Australia, Chile, Italy, Mexico, Paraguay, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia
New Zealand 2012Tommy Smith13China, El Salvador, Fiji, Honduras, Jamaica, New Caledonia (2), Papua New Guinea, Soloman Islands, Solomon Islands (2), Tahiti (2)
New Zealand 2013Tommy Smith6Mexico (2), New Caledonia, Saudi Arabia, Trinidad & Tobago, United Arab Emirates
New Zealand 2014Tommy Smith2China, Thailand
New Zealand 2015Chris Wood1South Korea
New Zealand 2016Monty Patterson10Fiji, Mexico, New Caledonia (3), Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, USA, Vanuata, Western Pride
New Zealand 2017Monty Patterson4Belarus, Mexico, Northern Ireland, Russia
New Zealand 2017Tommy Smith7Cabinteely, Fiji (2), Mexico, Northern Ireland, Portugal, Russia
Nigeria 2001Finidi George1Japan
Nigeria 2002Finidi George6Algeria, Ghana, Liberia, Mali (2), Senegal
Northern Ireland 1971Allan Hunter2USSR (2)
Northern Ireland 1971Bryan Hamilton2USSR (2)
Northern Ireland 1972Allan Hunter5Bulgaria, England, Scotland, Spain, Wales
Northern Ireland 1972Bryan Hamilton2Bulgaria, Spain
Northern Ireland 1973Allan Hunter7Bulgaria, Cyprus (2), England, Portugal, Scotland, Wales
Northern Ireland 1973Bryan Hamilton7Bulgaria, Cyprus (2), England, Portugal, Scotland, Wales
Northern Ireland 1974Allan Hunter5England, Norway, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
Northern Ireland 1974Bryan Hamilton5England, Norway, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
Northern Ireland 1975Allan Hunter7England, Norway, Scotland, Sweden, Wales, Yugoslavia (2)
Northern Ireland 1975Bryan Hamilton5England, Norway, Sweden, Yugoslavia (2)
Northern Ireland 1976Allan Hunter6Belgium, England, Israel, Netherlands, Scotland, Wales
Northern Ireland 1976Pat Sharkey1Scotland
Northern Ireland 1977Allan Hunter9Belgium, Denmark, England, Iceland (2), Netherlands, Scotland, Wales, West Germany
Northern Ireland 1978Allan Hunter1Ireland
Northern Ireland 1979Allan Hunter5Denmark, England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales
Northern Ireland 1987Kevin Wilson3England, Israel, Yugoslavia
Northern Ireland 1997Danny Sonner1Albania
Northern Ireland 2000Jim Magilton5Denmark, Iceland, Luxembourg, Malta, Yugoslavia
Northern Ireland 2001Jim Magilton6Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Denmark, Iceland, Malta, Norway
Northern Ireland 2002Jim Magilton2Liechtenstein, Poland
Northern Ireland 2008Gareth McAuley3San Marino, Scotland, Slovenia
Northern Ireland 2009Chris Casement1Italy
Northern Ireland 2009Gareth McAuley7Czech Republic, Israel, Poland (2), San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia
Northern Ireland 2010David Healy1Albania
Northern Ireland 2010Gareth McAuley5Chile, Faroe Islands, Italy, Slovenia, Turkey
Northern Ireland 2011Gareth McAuley5Ireland, Scotland, Serbia, Slovenia, Wales
Northern Ireland 2011Josh Carson2Ireland, Wales
Northern Ireland 2012Josh Carson2Finland, Netherlands
Scotland 1979George Burley5Argentina, England, Northern Ireland, Norway, Wales
Scotland 1979John Wark9Argentina, Austria, Belgium (2), England, Northern Ireland, Norway, Peru, Wales
Scotland 1980Alan Brazil2Hungary, Poland
Scotland 1980George Burley4England, Northern Ireland, Poland, Portugal
Scotland 1981John Wark3Israel, Northern Ireland, Sweden
Scotland 1982Alan Brazil9East Germany, England, Netherlands, New Zealand, Northern Ireland, Spain, Switzerland, USSR, Wales
Scotland 1982George Burley2England, Wales
Scotland 1982John Wark8Brazil, East Germany , Netherlands, New Zealand, Northern Ireland, Spain, Switzerland, USSR
Scotland 1983John Wark6Belgium, East Germany , England, Northern Ireland, Switzerland, Uruguay
Scotland 2013Christophe Berra1Norway
Scotland 2015Christophe Berra3Gibraltar, Ireland, Northern Ireland
Scotland 2016Christophe Berra3Czech Republic, England, Italy
Scotland 2017Christophe Berra1Canada
Slovenia 2000Amir Karic2Luxembourg, Switzerland
Slovenia 2001Amir Karic6Luxembourg, Romania (2), Russia, Switzerland, Yugoslavia
Slovenia 2002Amir Karic11China, Croatia, France, Ghana, Honduras, Italy, Malta, Paraguay, South Africa, Spain, Tunisia
Trinidad Tobago 2009Carlos Edwards4Costa Rica, Honduras, Mexico, USA
Trinidad Tobago 2011Carlos Edwards4Barbados, Bermuda, Guyana (2)
Trinidad Tobago 2013Carlos Edwards5El Salvador, Haiti, Honduras, Mexico, Peru
Wales 1954Billy Reed2Scotland, Yugoslavia
Wales 1965Cyril Lea2Italy, Northern Ireland
Wales 1971Mick Hill2Czechoslovakia, Romania
Wales 1993Geraint Williams1Ireland
Wales 1995Geraint Williams1Germany
Wales 2005Gavin Williams1Cyprus
Wales 2005Lewis Price1Cyprus
Wales 2006Lewis Price2Cyprus, Paraguay
Wales 2014Jonny Williams2Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iceland
Wales 2016Tom Lawrence1Serbia

 Total Caps Won by Town players: 758