since 1878

Games played by Chris Kiwomya in 1988-89

L Date Opponent Venue Result Competition Comments
Sat 24-09-1988 Bradford City Portman Road 1-1 Report Division 2
Tue 11-10-1988 Port Vale Portman Road 3-0 Report League Cup 2nd Round, 2nd Leg
Sat 15-10-1988 Oxford United Portman Road 1-2 Report Division 2
Sat 22-10-1988 Barnsley Oakwell 0-2 Report Division 2
Tue 25-10-1988 Portsmouth Portman Road 0-1 Report Division 2
Sat 29-10-1988 AFC Bournemouth Dean Court 0-1 Report Division 2
Tue 08-11-1988 Walsall Portman Road 3-1 Report Division 2
Sat 12-11-1988 Swindon Town County Ground 3-2 Report Division 2
Fri 16-12-1988 Oldham Athletic Portman Road 2-1 Report Division 2
Mon 26-12-1988 Chelsea Stamford Bridge 0-3 Report Division 2
Mon 02-01-1989 Leicester City Portman Road 2-0 Report Division 2
Sat 07-01-1989 Nottingham Forest City Ground 0-3 Report FA Cup 3rd Round
Tue 10-01-1989 Blackburn Rovers Portman Road 1-0 Report Full Members Cup 3rd Round
Sat 14-01-1989 Walsall Fellows Park 4-2 Report Division 2
Sat 21-01-1989 Stoke City Portman Road 5-1 Report Division 2
Tue 24-01-1989 Nottingham Forest Portman Road 1-3 Report Full Members Cup Quarter Final
Sat 04-02-1989 Crystal Palace Portman Road 1-2 Report Division 2
Sat 11-02-1989 Manchester City Maine Road 0-4 Report Division 2
Tue 21-02-1989 Barnsley Portman Road 2-0 Report Division 2
Sat 04-03-1989 Swindon Town Portman Road 1-2 Report Division 2
Sat 11-03-1989 Leeds United Elland Road 4-2 Report Division 2
Tue 14-03-1989 AFC Bournemouth Portman Road 3-1 Report Division 2
Sat 18-03-1989 Shrewsbury Town Portman Road 2-0 Report Division 2
Sat 25-03-1989 Sunderland Roker Park 0-4 Report Division 2
Tue 28-03-1989 Chelsea Portman Road 0-1 Report Division 2
Sat 01-04-1989 Watford Vicarage Road 2-3 Report Division 2
Tue 04-04-1989 Oldham Athletic Boundary Park 0-4 Report Division 2
Sat 08-04-1989 Hull City Portman Road 1-1 Report Division 2
Sat 22-04-1989 West Bromwich Albion Portman Road 2-1 Report Division 2
Sat 06-05-1989 Brighton & Hove Albion Goldstone Ground 1-0 Report Division 2

 r=Reserves, y=U18/U19's, a=Third Team